Update: my housing situation (I’m kinda sorta in the 212)

So in terms of housing, I really really lucked out. My mother knows a friend in the city and she was kind enough to let me crash with her until the end of the summer. I am living in Hamilton Heights. And guess what? I’m in the 212! That’s the area code by the way. Azealia Banks and I are totes gonna hang out soon. Ok actually, according to Wikipedia I’m not in the 212 per se. However the landlinea have a 212 area code soooooooooo yeah. Although that’s just the business area codes so who knows.

I am between Riverside drive and Broadway, close to the 1 train 137st stop. I hope none of you wish to stalk me, rob me, or kidnap me. FYI I’m ugly and po’ so don’t even waste your time trying to snatch me up.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s